Queensland Working Cattle Dog 
Trial Association Inc.

Queensland Novice Champion 2016 McNamaras Scotty - Widgee 2016

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Wanting to join us at one of our upcoming events?  Check out our calendar below.


Please keep in mind that the dates in this calendar are in US format (MM/DD/YYYY).



Sat. 6/6
-
Mon. 6/8
9:00 PM
-
7:59 AM
The Caves 2009 TRIALS For All nominations and relevant details please contact: Duration: 2 Days Contact: Stan & John Dunkley Phone: 07 4934 4742 Date: 6 & 7th June 2009 http://qwcdtai.webs.com/thecaveresults.htm... more
Sat. 6/13
-
Sun. 6/14
All day Jambin Dog Trail For All nominations and relevant details please contact: Duration: 2 Days Contact: Judy Hamilton Date: 13th & 14th June 2009 Phone: 07 4995 8126 ... more
Sat. 6/27
-
Sun. 6/28
All day Middlemount Dog Trial For All nominations and relevant details please contact: Duration: 2 Days Contact: Paul Wroe Date: 27 & 28th June 2009 Phone: 07 4985 9297 MAIDEN: Judge: Michael Hood - No of Do... more
Sat. 6/27
-
Sun. 6/28
All day Gatton Dog Trial For All nominations and relevant details please contact: Duration: 2 Days Contact: Terry & Colleen Fitzgerald Date: 27th & 28th June 2009 Phone: 07 5462 1251 MAIDEN: Judge: Bob Pronard - No. of Ent... more
Mon. 6/29 All day School Holidays Commence
Sat. 7/4 All day Rockland Springs ROCKLAND SPRINGS TRIAL Date: 4th & 5th July 2009 MAIDEN: Judge: Glenn Dickson - No. of Dogs: 38 PLACE TRIALER DOG'S NAME POINT TOTAL 1st Maurice Mealing Diesel 95+95 190 2nd Dayne Barrett Gypsy 96+89 185 ... more
Thu. 7/9
-
Sat. 7/11
All day Emerald Dog Trial For All nominations and relevant details please contact: Duration: 3 Days Contact: Steve Biles Date: 9th, 10th & 11th July 2009 Phone: 07 4984 4145 MAIDEN: Judge: Steve Biles - No. of Dogs: 24 ... more
Mon. 7/13 All day Back to School
Sat. 7/18
-
Sun. 7/19
All day Gayndah Dog Trial For All nominations and relevant details please contact: Duration: 2 Days Contact: Warren & Anne Bayntun Date: 18th & 19th July 2009 Phone: 07 4165 4251 MAIDEN: Judge: Steve Flatley - No. of Do... more
Fri. 7/24
-
Sun. 7/26
All day Mt Kelly - QLD CHAMPIONSHIPS For All nominations and relevant details please contact: Duration: 3 Days Contact: Alan Laing Date: 24th, 25th & 26th July 2009 Phone: 07 4782 6967 ... more
Sat. 8/1
-
Sun. 8/2
All day Fanning River Dog Trial For All nominations and relevant details please contact: Duration: 2 Days Contact: Ray & Chris Whitney Date: 1st & 2nd August 2009 Phone: 07 4788 5588 MAIDEN: Judge: Barry Carrington -... more
Sat. 8/15
-
Sun. 8/16
All day Bauhinia Dog Trial - STATE OF ORIGIN For All nominations and relevant details please contact: Duration: 3 Days Contact: Darren & Mandy Gillatt Date: 15th & 16th August 2009 Phone: 07 4996 4242 3 Day Trial - Frid... more
Sat. 8/29
-
Sun. 8/30
All day Killarney Dog Trial For All nominations and relevant details please contact: Duration: 2 Days Date: Sat 29th & Sun 30th August 2009 Contact: Jo Bloomfield Phone: 07 4664 1338 KILLARNEY Australian Open / Novi... more
Wed. 9/2
-
Thu. 9/3
All day Toowoomba Dog Trial For All nominations and relevant details please contact: Duration: 2 Days Contact: Peter & Helen Finlay Date: 2nd & 3rd September 2009 Phone: 07 4695 9114 Jack Van Sli... more
Thu. 9/10
-
Sun. 9/13
9:00 PM
-
5:00 AM
Charters Towers - 3 days (Not Affiliated) CHARTERS TOWERS 10/11/12th September 2009 OPEN TRIAL ONLY - JUDGE: Chris Whitney - No. of DOGS: 70 PLACE HANDLER DOG'S NAME POINTS TOTAL 1st Stan Dunkley Mt Barlow Cloe 96+99+97+95 387 2nd Paul Wroe Sweetmillar Gary 9... more
Sat. 10/31
-
Sun. 11/1
All day AGM - Aust. Working Cattle Dog Assoc. Inc. AGM of the Australian Working Cattle Dog Assoc. Inc. will be held at the annual Pinkett Trial. Commencing 31st October to 1st November week-end. Agenda - Election of Officer Bearers - Motion moved by Elizabeth Hughes & Seconded by Stan... more
Fri. 2/19
-
Sat. 2/20
9:00 PM
-
7:59 AM
2010 KILLARNEY SHOW 2010 Killarney Show - 19th February 1 day Contact: Joe Bloomfield Phone: 07 4664 1338 Killarney Show - Novice Trial JUDGE: Robert Johnston - No. DOGS: 38 Worker - Dog - Rounds - Score 1st Max Johnston - Gemaqua... more
Sat. 3/27
-
Sun. 3/28
All day Widgee - 2 days Widgee Dog Trial 27 & 28th March 2010 Contact: Max & Audrey Johnston Ph: 5483 2758 Novice Trial JUDGE:Mathew Vince - 86 Dogs Worker - Dog - Rounds - Score 1st Jamie Sturrock - Swan Spud - 95+95+96+93 = 379 ... more
Sat. 4/17
-
Sun. 4/18
9:00 PM
-
1:59 PM
Mt Perry Show - 1 day Mt Perry Show - 17th April 2010 Contact: Cameron Phone: 07 4157 2538 Open Working Cattle Dog Trial Judge: Barry Hughes Dog Nos. 51 Place / Owner / Dog / Score Tom Berrie - Electra Jai - 97+99 = 196 Matthew Vince - L... more
Sat. 4/24
-
Mon. 4/26
9:00 PM
-
7:00 AM
Mossman - 2 days Mossman Dog Trial 24th & 25th April 2010 Contact: Neil Stoter Ph: 4061 3685 Mossman Novice Trial JUDGE: Richard Davis - 38 Dogs Place / Worker / Dog / Rounds / Score Neil Stoter - Rosie - 96+92+97 2... more
1 2 3 ... 14
Show Upcoming Events